Europa League: Group B

2014-10-02
21:05 HJK Helsinki - : - Club Brugge  
21:05 Torino - : - FC Kobenhavn  

Europa League: Group A

2014-10-02
21:05 Villarreal - : - Apollon Limassol  
21:05 Zurich - : - Borussia M.  

Europa League: Group C

2014-10-02
21:05 Asteras Tripolis - : - Partizan  
21:05 Tottenham - : - Besiktas  

Europa League: Group D

2014-10-02
21:05 Astra Ploiesti - : - Salzburg  
21:05 Celtic - : - Dinamo Zagreb  

Europa League: Group E

2014-10-02
68' Dinamo 0 : 0 PSV  
21:05 Estoril - : - Panathinaikos  

Europa League: Group F

2014-10-02
21:05 Inter - : - Qarabag  
21:05 Saint-Etienne - : - Dnipro  

Europa League: Group G

2014-10-02
19:00 Feyenoord - : - Standard  
19:00 Rijeka - : - Sevilla  

Europa League: Group H

2014-10-02
27' FK Krasnodar 0 : 0 Everton  
19:00 Wolfsburg - : - Lille  

Europa League: Group I

2014-10-02
19:00 Slovan - : - Napoli  
19:00 Sparta Praha - : - Young Boys  

Europa League: Group J

2014-10-02
19:00 AaB Aalborg - : - Rio Ave  
19:00 Dynamo K. - : - Steaua  

Europa League: Group K

2014-10-02
19:00 Dinamo Minsk - : - Fiorentina  
19:00 Guingamp - : - PAOK  

Europa League: Group L

2014-10-02
19:00 Lokeren - : - Metallist  
19:00 Trabzonspor - : - Legia  

Germany: Regionalliga Bayern

2014-10-02
19:00 Augsburg II - : - Schweinfurt  
19:30 Eintracht Bamberg - : - Wurzburger Kickers  

Azerbaijan: Supreme League

2014-10-02
FT FK Baki 1 : 0 Simurq  

Luxembourg: Fortis League

2014-10-02
19:30 Fola Esch - : - Jeunesse Esch  
19:30 Jeunesse Canach - : - Differdang 03  
19:30 Kaerjeng - : - Dudelange  
19:30 Rumelange - : - Etzella  

Malta: Premier Division

2014-10-02
27' Sliema Wanderers FC 1 : 0 Zebbug Rangers  
27' Tarxien Rainbows 1 : 0 Birkirkara FC  
20:00 Valletta FC - : - Pieta Hotspurs  
20:15 Qormi FC - : - Mosta  

Uefa Youth League: Group D

2014-10-02
66' Anderlecht U-19 3 : 0 Borussia D. U-19  

Turkey: 3. Lig, Group 2

2014-10-02
FT Canakkale Dardanel 1 : 1 Eyupspor  

Ukraine: Youth League

2014-10-02
FT Volyn-D 0 : 1 Vorskla-D  

Argentina: Nacional B

2014-10-02
00:10 Douglas Haig - : - Argentinos Juniors  
2014-10-03
01:00 Ferro Carril Oeste - : - San Martin SJ  

Bolivia: Apertura

2014-10-02
PST Bolivar ? : ? Universitario Cobija  
2014-10-03
02:00 Nacional Potosi - : - Real Potosi  
PST Universitario S. ? : ? Sport Boys Warnes  
02:30 Blooming - : - Jorge Wilstermann  

Brasil: Serie A

2014-10-02
00:30 Palmeiras - : - Chapecoense  

Mexico: Apertura

2014-10-03
03:00 Toluca - : - Guadalajara  

Paraguay: Clausura

2014-10-02
23:00 Rubio Nu - : - 12 de Octubre  
2014-10-03
01:00 Cerro Porteno - : - Sol de America  

Peru: Primera Division, Clausura

2014-10-02
27' Cienciano 2 : 0 Univ. San Martin  
20:15 Sport Huancayo - : - Juan Aurich  
22:45 UTC Cajamarca - : - Melgar  
2014-10-03
02:30 Alianza Lima - : - San Simon  

Usa: Major League Soccer

2014-10-03
02:00 Philadelphia Union - : - Chicago Fire  

Bahrain: Premier League

2014-10-02
58' East Riffa 1 : 1 Busaiteen  
HT Manama 0 : 0 Al Hadd  
19:30 Bahrain SC - : - Muharraq  

Hong Kong: Khfa 1 Division

2014-10-02
FT Wong Tai Sin 1 : 2 Eastern Football Team  

Iran: Premier League

2014-10-02
FT Gostaresh Folad 0 : 1 Padideh Khorasan  
FT Naft Tehran 0 : 0 Zob-Ahan  
FT Esteghlal Khuzestan 1 : 0 Rah-Ahan  
74' Esteghlal 2 : 1 Malavan  

Qatar: Stars League

2014-10-02
FT Al Jaish 5 : 1 Al Sailiya SC  
90' Al Shamal 0 : 1 Al Ahli SC  
18:45 Lekhwiya - : - Al Sadd SC Doha  
18:45 Umm Salal SC - : - Al Wakra SC  

Oman: Premier League

2014-10-02
FT Al-Oruba 1 : 2 Al-Nahda  
FT Busher 0 : 1 Al Suwaiq  
FT Sohar 1 : 1 Sur  
HT Al-Seeb 1 : 0 Al Musannah  

Kuwait: Premier League

2014-10-02
71' Al Fehaiheel 0 : 4 Al Sulaibikhat  
65' Al Kuwait 0 : 0 Al Shabab  
19:25 Khaitan - : - Yarmouk  

Singapore: S.league

2014-10-02
FT Home United 0 : 1 Tampines  

Uzbekistan: Pfl

2014-10-02
FT Neftchi Fargona 1 : 1 Sodgiana  
FT Dinamo Samarkand 2 : 1 Olmaliq FK  
FT Navbahor Namangan 0 : 1 Pakhtakor  
FT Buxoro 0 : 1 Qizilqum  

Algeria: 1. Division

2014-10-02
74' CR Belouizdad 3 : 1 ASO Chlef  
74' RC Arba 0 : 0 MC El Eulma  
74' USM El Harrach 2 : 0 USM Bel Abbes  
20:00 CS Constantine - : - USM Alger  
20:00 ES Setif - : - MO Bejaia  
20:00 MC Alger - : - ASM Oran  
20:00 MC Oran - : - Hussein Dey  

Egypt: Premier League

2014-10-02
FT Nasr 2 : 2 Haras El Hedood  
52' El Raja 0 : 0 Al Ahly Cairo  
19:30 Wadi Degla FC - : - Itthad Al Shourta  

Morocco: National Cup

2014-10-02
64' FAR Rabat 1 : 0 MAS Fes  
19:00 RSB Berkane - : - Chabab Rif Hoceima  

Tunisia: National A League

2014-10-02
FT Djerba 1 : 2 Kairouanaise  
FT Etoile du Sahel 3 : 0 Monastir  

International Friendlies: U-18

2014-10-02
FT Switzerland U-18 3 : 0 Hungary U-18